Catalog number: 1634 / Lot number: 1118816
u.re. signiert, bezeichnet und datiert 'Ddf. 191?' (letzten Buschstaben und Ziffern vom Rahmen verdeckt), Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 36x48 cm (56x68 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, Lw. leicht gewölbt, Farbabplatzer und Rahmenabdruck. Mit Rahmen (Fassung part. beschädigt).
| PFENNINGSCHMIDT, FRANZ (painter 19th/20th century), "Parklandschaft mit Ehrengrab", signed, inscribed and dated 'Ddf. 191?' (last bush letters and numerals concealed by frame), oil/canvas, hxw: approx. 36x48 cm (56x68 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, slightly curved canvas, colour flaking and frame impression. With frame (frame partially damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous