Katalognummer: 108 / Postennummer: 971192
von ca. 1 ct, sehr klar, 2 Diamanten im Triangelschliff von zus. ca. 0,30 ct, LGW (I - J) / VS - SI, KP: 5.600 DM, Platin, RW 55, Saphir mit kleiner Kerbe u. minimal best., ansonsten wenige Tragespuren. // Pink sapphire c. 1 ct, very clean, 2 triangle-cut diamonds of c. 0,3 ct, STW (I - J) / VS - SI, purchase price 5,600 DM (c. 2,500 €), platinum, size 55, sapphire with small dent and minor chip, otherwise only little signs of wear.