Katalognummer: 136 / Postennummer: 971033
Sonne über der Stadt, in Orangerot, Farblithographie/Japanpapier, u.re. mit Blst. von Hand sign., u.li. mit Blst. bez 'Epreuve de Japon 34/75', Plattenmaße ca. 45x56 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 51x60 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 67,5x77,5 cm. Min. Flecken. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Altersspuren. ZERTIFIKAT der Diffusion d'Oeuvres d'Art, Lyon anbei. PROVENIENZ: Privatsammlung Doris Haug.
CARZOU, JEAN (1907-2000, French artist), "Le Burg", color lithograph / Japanese paper, bottom left hand corner signed with pencil by hand, inscribed 'Epreuve de Japon 34/75', dimensions of plate approx. 45x56 cm, passepartout cutout approx. 51x60 cm, frame dimensions approx. 67.5x77.5 cm, stains, signs of age, heritage Doris Haug.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)