Katalognummer: 702 / Postennummer: 967572
UNIKAT - Bühne mit den tanzenden Doriss Girls, links Miss Doris und ihr Hund "Boubouch", tlw. lavierte Tuschpinselzeichnung/chamoisfarbenes Papier, u.re. gewidmet 'Doriss et André, herzlichst gepinselt - Euer Cucasso, Paris 1959', Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 26,5x36 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 42x52 cm. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Min. Alters- u. Knickspuren. PROVENIENZ: Privatsammlung Doris Haug.
CUCASSO (Emilios Coukidis; 1931-2011, artist in Paris), „Doriss et André“, stage with dancing Doriss Girls, Miss Doris and her dog on the left, partly washed ink brush drawing/ chamois colored paper, at the bottom right dedicated „Doriss et André, herzlichst gepinselt- Euer Cucasso, Paris 1959“, passepartout-excerpt, frame dimensions approx. 42x52 cm, framed behind glass, minimal signs of age, heritage Doris Haug.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)