Katalognummer: 717 / Postennummer: 967844
French CanCan avec Jean-Louis Bert..., Lucie Doléne u. Danny Dean, Les Nouveaux Ballets du Moulin Rouge, Serigraphie in Blau und Rot, Druck: Aussel, Paris Ende 1950er Jahre, HxB: 59,5x39,5 cm (70x50 cm mit Rahmen). Gebräunt, Ränder gewellt. Mit verglastem Rahmen. PROVENIENZ: Privatsammlung Doris Haug.
Poster „BAL DU MOULIN ROUGE“, 1889-1958, La plus grande Revue de Cabaret - Music-Hall, French CanCan avec Jean-Louis Bert..., Lucie Doléne and Danny Dean, Les Nouveaux Ballets du Moulin Rouge, serigraphy in blue and red, print: Aussel, Paris at the end of the 1950s, dimensions approx. 59,5x39,5 cm (70x50 cm including the frame). Embrowned, corrugated borders, glazed frame. Heritage Doris Haug.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)