Katalognummer: 719 / Postennummer: 967846
French CanCan, 3 Orchestres Jean de Smet, André Sauvignet u. Aldo Torre..., Cecile Devile, Don Saunders, Les Doriss Girls, Le Ballet du Moulin Rouge, Serigraphie in Blau und Rot, Druck: Aussel, Paris Ende 1950er Jahre, HxB: 59,5x39,5 cm (70x50 cm mit Rahmen). Gebräunt, min. gewellt, min. fleckig u. Randschäden. Mit verglastem Rahmen. PROVENIENZ: Privatsammlung Doris Haug.
Poster „BAL DU MOULIN ROUGE“, 1889-1958, La plus grande Revue de Cabaret - Music-Hall, French CanCan, 3 Orchestres Jean de Smet, André Sauvignet u. Aldo Torre..., Cecile Devile, Don Saunders, Les Doriss Girls, Le Ballet du Moulin Rouge, serigraphy in blue and red, print: Aussel, Paris at the end of the 1950s, dimensions approx. 59,5x39,5 cm (70x50 cm including the frame). Embrowned, minimum corrugated, minimum blotted, damaged at the edge, glazed frame. Heritage Doris Haug.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)