Katalognummer: 720 / Postennummer: 967848
French CanCan, 3 Orchestres Jean de Smet, André Sauvignet u. Aldo Torre..., Bernard Freylich, Don Saunders, Les Doriss Girls, Le Ballet du Moulin Rouge, Serigraphie in Blau und Rot, Druck: Aussel, Paris Ende 1950er Jahre, HxB: 59,5x39,5 cm (70x50 cm mit Rahmen). Gebräunt, Knicke, Einrisse. Mit verglastem Rahmen. PROVENIENZ: Privatsammlung Doris Haug.
Poster „BAL DU MOULIN ROUGE“, 1889-1958, La plus grande Revue de Cabaret - Music-Hall, French CanCan, 3 Orchestres Jean de Smet, André Sauvignet u. Aldo Torre..., Bernard Freylich, Don Saunders, Les Doriss Girls, Le Ballet du Moulin Rouge, serigraphy in blue and red, print: Aussel, Paris at the end of the 1950s, dimensions approx. 59,5x39,5 cm (70x50 cm including the frame). Embrowned, kinks, cracks, glazed frame. Heritage Doris Haug.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)