Katalognummer: 607 / Postennummer: 982848
Junge mit Zitronenkorb auf Rocaillensockel, Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler, Modell-Nr. 4, H. ca. 13 cm. Fehlstellen, restauriert, Altersspuren.
MEISSEN gardening child, 18th/19th century. Boy with lemon basket, model from Johann Joachim Kaendler, Model-Nr. 4, H. ca. 13 cm. Signs of age and restauration.