Katalognummer: 561 / Postennummer: 983475
Doublé-Gehäuse von DENNISON/England. Werk sign. "ROLEX LEVER". Weißes Email-Zifferblatt m. römischen Ziffern u. kleiner vertiefter Sekunde, sign. ROLEX" (stark berieben!). Sprungdeckel monogrammiert "BS". Geh.-Durchmesser ca. 50mm (gemessen ohne Krone).
Pocket watch with savonette case, ca. early 20th century. Doublé-case from DENNISON/England. Movement sign. "ROLEX LEVER". White enamel dial with roman numerals, sign. ROLEX". Lid with "BS" monogram. Diameter ca. 50 mm (measured without crown).
Kategorie: Uhren - Taschenuhren,