Katalognummer: 628 / Postennummer: 983788
Liegender Mops auf langgestrecktem schmalem Sockel, Modell Johann Joachim Kaendler, Modell-Nr. 1645, L. ca. 19,5cm. Restauriert, berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
MEISSEN paperweight with pug, 19th/20th century. Pug lying on narrow pedestal, model from Johann Joachim Kaendler, model-nr. 1645, L. ca. 19.5 cm. Signs of age, wear and restauration.