Katalognummer: 1614 / Postennummer: 987342
Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts undeutlich signiert und datiert "27", HxB: 115/94 cm. Part. Craquelé, Druckstellen, Berieb an den Rändern, rest. Mit Rahmen. Leichte Altersspuren.
Copyist of van Dyck, beginning of the 20th century, "Portrait of Margaret Lemon - the gamba player", oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right "27", HxW: 115/94 cm. Craquelé, markes of pressure, abrasion on edges, restored. Frame including. Minimal signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)