Katalognummer: 1630 / Postennummer: 988033
u.re. sign., verso sign. u. dat. 1961, Öl/Hartfaser, HxB: ca. 81x60 cm (99x79 cm mit Rahmen). Wenige min. Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren. Verso Austellungsetikett 'Die Zwölf', Sindelfingen mit Titel "Abendsonne in Südfrankreich" u. Reste e. Etiketts mit Titel "In Palamos, Costa Brava".
Hartmann, Norbert Gerd (1914-1968) "Mediterrean City with palm trees", signed lower right, signed and dated 1961on the back, oil on hardboard, HxW: approx. 81x60cm )99x79cm including the frame), some minimal stains, frame included, signs of age, exhibition label "The Twelve", Sindelfingen, titled "Setting Sun in the South of France", rests of a label titled "In Palamos, Costa Brava",
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)