Katalognummer: 1632 / Postennummer: 988064
u.li. der Mitte sign., Öl/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 50x68 cm (72x88 cm mit Rahmen). Gewellt, gebräunt, Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt (Passepartout besch.).
Bois-Vives, Anselme (also known as Boix-Vives; 1899-1969), "Beautiful Bird", signed lower left, oil on paper, HxW: Passepartout approx. 50x68 cm (72x88 including the frame), waved, embrowned, Passepartout framed behind glass (Passepartout damaged).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)