Katalognummer: 1816 / Postennummer: 989668
Kaltnadelradierung/Bütten, u. re. sign. u. dat. 'HMPechstein 1922', HxB: Plattenmaße ca. 24,5x17,5 cm, Blattmaße33x25 cm, Außenmaße Passepartout ca. 45,5x33,5 cm. Gebräunt u. Lichtrand, min. Knickspuren am Rand. An den oberen Ecken im Passepartout montiert.
Drypoint etching / laid paper, signed and dated 'HMPechstein 1922', HxB: plate dimensions approx. 24.5x17.5 cm, sheet dimensions 33x25 cm, outside dimensions passe-partout approx. 45.5x33.5 cm. Browned u. Edge of light, minimal crease marks on the edge. In passe-partout.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)