Katalognummer: 618 / Postennummer: 990734
Böttger Steinzeug, Entwurf von Johann Benjamin Thomae nach Bernini, auf Holzsockel, H. ca. 29cm. An der Lippe minimaler Chip, berieben, Altersspuren.
MEISSEN 'Bust of the Proserpina', 20th century. Design of Johann Benjamin Thomae from Bernini. Minimal chip on the lip, signs of age.