Katalognummer: 1160 / Postennummer: 992344
Im virasana auf einem Thron sitzend. Die Hände im bhumi sparscha mudra, dunkel patiniert, auf kurzem Holzsockel. H 43 cm. Altersspuren, besch..
Bronze figure of Buddha. Thailand, 20th century. Sitting in virasana, his hands forming the bhumisparscha mudra, dark patinated, on a wooden base, height: 43 cm. Traces due to age, damaged.
Kategorie: Asiatika - (sonstiges)