Katalognummer: 1675 / Postennummer: 992721
Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und datiert unten links, Rückseite Etikett mit folgender Text: "Mrs. Pauline Thompson c/o Langdon and Every Chartered Quantity Surveyors Coronation Hause King`s Terrace, SOUTHSEA, Portsmuth, Hants." HxB: 51/76 cm. Rahmen, doubliert und retuschiert.
BATES, DAVID (1840 / 41-1921) "Seascape with Cows" 1885
Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, back label with the following text: "Mrs. Pauline Thompson c / o Langdon and Every Chartered Quantity Surveyors Coronation Home King's Terrace, SOUTHSEA, Portsmuth, Hants." HxW: 51/76 cm. Frame, relined and retouched.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)