Katalognummer: 1817 / Postennummer: 992557
Kupferstich/Bütten, in der Platte Künstlerbezeichnung und Datierung 1597, mit Text in der Fußzeile, HxB: Blattmaße ca. 22x14,5 cm (Außenmaße Passepartout ca. 50x40,5 cm). Gebräunt, Ränder beschädigt. Im Passepartout montiert.
Copper engraving / laid paper, in the plate artist's name and date 1597, with text in the footer, HxW: sheet dimensions approx. 22x14.5 cm (outside dimensions passepartout approx. 50x40.5 cm). Tanned, edges marred. Mounted in a passe-partout.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)