Katalognummer: 3001 / Postennummer: 990336
16./17. Jh., Bronze/Messing, 14 Hirschköpfe mit geschwungenem Geweih und sehr feiner Gravierung, Schraube aus Eisen ergänzt, versch. große, Altersspuren.
COLLECTION OF HUNTING APPAREL HOOKS, 16th/17th century, Bronze / brass, 14 deer heads with curved antlers and very fine engraving, screw made of iron added, various large, signs of age.
Kategorie: Varia - (sonstiges)