Katalognummer: 289 / Postennummer: 992849
bestehend aus 1 Brosche/Anhänger mit Muschelkamee u. Zuchtperlen, Silber, LxB: ca. 5,4x3,6 cm, 1 fünfreihigen Granatcollier, Schließe GG 14K, L: ca. 43 cm, u. 1 Granatkette (tlw. Glas) m. Zuchtperlen, ca. 5 mm, Schließe 8K, L: ca. 53 cm. 20. Jh.Tragespuren, Steine tlw. best./m. Ausbrüchen.
Convolute of garnet jewelry, consisting of 1 brooch/pendant with cameo and cultured pearls, silver, lxw: c. 5.4x3.6 cm, 1 collier, 5-rowed, closure 14K gold, l: c. 43 cm, garnet chain (parts glass) with cultured pearls c. 5 mm, closure 8K gold, l: c. 53 cm. 20th cent. Signs of wear, some stones chipped.