Katalognummer: 838 / Postennummer: 993242
Alabaster und Bronze, signiert 'Latour' (?), Gießereistempel 'Schumacher', auf Marmorsockel, H. ca. 28cm. Sockel rückseitig beschädigt, Altersspuren.
ART NOUVEAU bust of a young woman, around 1900. Alabaster and bronze, signed 'Latour' (?), stamp of the foundry 'Schumacher', on a marble base, h. approx. 28cm. Base on the reserve damaged, signs of age
Kategorie: Skulpturen - (sonstiges)