Katalognummer: 118 / Postennummer: 994443
mit fein geschnittenem Vogelmotiv, Fassung GG 18K, ca. 3x4,5 cm, 2. H. 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, unbek. Herstellerpunze.
Brooch with malachite, elaborately cut bird scene, setting YG 18K, ca. 3x4.5 cm, 2nd h. 20th c., slight signs of wear, unknown maker's mark.