Katalognummer: 163 / Postennummer: 994860
und 2 Diamanten, zus. ca. 0,15 ct, guter Farb- und Reinheitsgrad, GG/WG 14K, RW 54, Mitte 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, Handarbeit.
Ring with amethyste, octagonal c. 11x7 mm and 2 diamonds, tot. c. 0.15 ct, good grade of colour and clarity, YG/WG 14K, RS 54, mid of 20th cent., slight signs of wear, handcrafted.