Katalognummer: 15 / Postennummer: 993396
nach B. West, gestochen von Theod. Falckeysen in Augsburg. Hinter Glas gerahmt, starke Altersspuren, fleckig. Ca. 58 x 70 cm (mit Rahmen).
Engraving "The Death of General Wolfe", painted by B. West, engraved by Theod. Falckeysen. Framed, heavy traces due to age, stained. Ca. 58 x 70 cm (with frame).
Kategorie: Historika - (sonstige)