Katalognummer: 1150 / Postennummer: 992927
Eisenrote Malerei von Crysanthemen und Blütenzweigen sowie von Vögeln auf cremeweissem, craqueliertem Fond, goldverziert. Unterseitige Marke, H 24 cm. Altersspuren. Aus Adelsbesitz.
Kutani porcelain vase. Japan. Meiji-period (1868-1912). Creamy white coloured and painted with blossom branches and birds in iron red. Partly gilded. Marked on the underside. Height 24 cm. Traces due to age, worn. From German nobility.
Kategorie: Asiatika - (sonstiges)