Katalognummer: 1812 / Postennummer: 994239
1x Original Druckstock "Figur" 2003, verso bezeichnet, datiert u. signiert; 1x Farbholzschnitt "Figur", mit Blst. von Hand bez. 'e.a. Probedruck', signiert u. dat. 2003; 1x Farbholzschnitt "Figur Unikat", mit Blst. von Hand betitelt, sign. u. dat. 2003; HxB: Druckstock u. Platten je ca. 122x40 cm, Blattmaße je ca. 135x52 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 142x58,5 cm u. 143x59,5 cm. Altersspuren. Die Holzschnitte je min. gebräunt u. gewellt. Die Holzschnitte hinter Glas gerahmt. PROVENIENZ: beim Künstler erworben.
1x original printing block "figurine" 2003, verso inscribed, dated and signed; 1x colored woodcut "figure", by hand designated 'E.a. Proof ', signed and dat. 2003; 1x color woodcut "Figur Unikat", titled by hand, signed and dat. 2003; HxB: printing block u. Plates approx. 122x40 cm each, sheet dimensions approx. 135x52 cm each, outside dimensions frame approx. 142x58,5 cm each. Signs of age, the woodcuts per min. browned u. curled. The woodcuts framed behind glass. PROVENANCE: acquired from the artist.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)