Katalognummer: 1614 / Postennummer: 995374
Öl auf Holzplatte, signiert, HxB: 17/26,5 cm. Rahmen, min. krakeliert. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Adelsbesitz.
KNIGHTS OF BENSA, ALEXANDER II (1820-1902) "Gentleman's ride in Bois de Boulogne", Oil on wooden plate, signed, HxW: 17 x 26.5 cm. Framed, minimal crackling. Provenance: Southern German aristocracy.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)