Katalognummer: 369 / Postennummer: 996666
besetzt mit Rubinen, pinkfarb. Saphiren, Smaragden u. Bergkristall, Silber, vergoldet, tlw. GG 15K. L: ca. 46 cm. 20. Jh., Umarbeitung aus anderem Zusammenhang. Tragespuren, Steine tlw. beschädigt/best./m. Ausbrüchen, Vergoldung partiell abgetragen.
5-rowed garnet necklace with pendant, rubies, pink sapphires, emerald, clear quartz, silver, gold-plated, 14K gold. L: c. 46 cm, 20th cent., Adaption. Signs of wear, some stones damaged/chipped, parts of gilding worn out.