Katalognummer: 116 / Postennummer: 996942
zus. ca. 0,6 ct LGW (I-J)/SI, Platin, Nadel GG 14K. LxB: ca. 4,4x4,6 cm. Um 1925. Leichte Tragespuren, 1 Grünachat-Element gebrochen, Diam. tlw. best./m. kl. Ausbrüchen.
Brooch "horseshoe", green agate, diamonds totalling c. 0.6 ct STW (I-J)/SI, platinum, needle 14K gold. LxW: c. 4.4x4.6 cm. Around 1925. Minor signs of wear, one agate broken, some diamonds chipped.