Katalognummer: 1643 / Postennummer: 997255
unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB. ca. 35x54 cm (52x71 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, Berieb an den Rändern, restauriert u. retuschiert. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
ENGLISH PAINTER 19th century, "River landscape with cattle and sheep on the banks",
unsigned, oil / canvas relined, HxB. approx. 35x54 cm (52x71 cm with frame). Craquelé, abrasion at the edges, restored and retouched. With frame. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)