Katalognummer: 1657 / Postennummer: 997523
1x "Zwei Maler und Modell am Wiesenrain", verso bezeichnet 'Ostersegen um 1900'(?) UND 1x "Mädchen mit Tracht", je unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 10,5x19 cm und 19x12 cm. Craquelé, Knickspuren und Farbabplatzer, Randschäden.
IMPRESSIONIST of the 19/20th Century, 2 person studies, 1x "Two painters and model at meadow edge", verso inscribed 'Easter blessing around 1900' (?) AND 1x "Girl with costume", each unsigned, oil / canvas, HxW: about 10.5x19 cm and 19x12 cm. Craquelé, creases and color chips, edge damage.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)