Katalognummer: 1670 / Postennummer: 997729
u.re. signiert und bezeichnet 'München', Öl/Karton, HxB: ca. 70x100 (95x125 cm mit Rahmen). Karton gewölbt, Flecken und Berieb. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
SEYLER, JULIUS (1873-1955), "Creole fisherman on the beach", signed and inscribed 'Munich', oil / cardboard, HxW: approx. 70x100 (95x125 cm with frame). Cardboard arched, stains and abrasion. With frame. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)