Katalognummer: 1812 / Postennummer: 997547
Farbaquatintaradierung/ Bütten, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, u.li. mit Blst. betitelt und bezeichnet 'Orig. Farbradierung', HxB: Platte ca. 21,5x25 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 24x26 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 35x36,5 cm. Gebräunt, minim. fleckig. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
SCHOLZ, WILLY (1899-1965), "München", Color aquatint etching / laid paper, u.re. Signed by hand in pencil, u.li. with blr. titled and inscribed 'Orig. Color etching ', HxW: plate approx. 21.5x25 cm, mat section approx. 24x26 cm, outside dimensions frame approx. 35x36.5 cm. Tanned, minim. blotchy. Framed behind glass in passepartout.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)