Katalognummer: 1821 / Postennummer: 997735
Radierung/Bütten, u. re. mit Bleistift undeutlich signiert und datiert (19)64, u.li. num. 19/50, HxB: Platte ca. 31x22 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 35x25 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 60x42 cm. Gebräunt, fleckig, Knickspuren und leicht gewellt. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
OP ART Artist 20th C., "Abstract Composition", Etching / laid paper, u. re. Significantly signed and dated in pencil (19) 64, u.li. num. 19/50, HxW: plate approx. 31x22 cm, mat section approx. 35x25 cm, outside dimensions frame approx. 60x42 cm. Tanned, blotchy, creases and slightly wavy. Framed behind glass in passepartout.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)