Katalognummer: 611 / Postennummer: 998169
Weißporzellan, Entwurf von Max Esser, auf furniertem Sockel, H. ca. 42,5cm. Furnier partiell lose, Altersspuren.
MEISSEN 'Seagull on wave', 2nd choice, 20th century. White porcelain, design by Max Esser, on veneered pedestal, h. approx. 42.5cm. Veneer partially loose, signs of age.