Katalognummer: 37 / Postennummer: 994762
entouriert von 18 Diamanten im Übergangsschliff, zus. ca. 0,72 ct, WEISS-LGW (H-I)/VS-SI (2 St. leicht best.), Platin, RW 54, 1. H. 20. Jh., Opal etw. rissig, Tragespuren. feine Handarbeit.
Ring with opal, round, ca. 13 mm, surrounded by 18 diamonds totalling ca. 0.72 ct, WHITE-STW (H-I)/VS-SI (2 stones minimally chipped), platinum, size 54, 1st half of 20th century, opal minimally cracked, some signs of wear, nice craftsmanship.
Kategorie: Schmuck - Antik