Katalognummer: 84 / Postennummer: 995602
im Brillant- u. Trapezschliff, gute Farbe und Reinheit, WG 18K. RW: ca. 53. 20./21. Jh. Minim. Tragespuren, Aquamarin minim. best./m. nadeligen Einschlüssen. Englische Punzen.
Ring, aquamarine ca. 16 ct, brilliant and trapeze-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.55 ct, good color and clarity, 18K WG. Size ca. 53. 20th/21st century. Minor signs of wear, aquamarine slightly chipped/ with needlelike inclusions. English hallmarks.