Katalognummer: 229 / Postennummer: 1000713
in Glas geschnitten auf Chalzedonplatte, GG 18K, teilemailliert, L: ca. 8,5 cm, Klassizismus um 1850/60, Tragespuren, Zinnlot sichtbar, Kamee minimal berieben.
Antique brooch with portrait of a warrior cut in glass, set on top of a chalcedony table, 18K YG, partially enameled, L: ca. 8.5 cm, classicism around 1850/60, signs of wear, tin solder visible, cameo minimally abraded.
Kategorie: Schmuck - Antik