Katalognummer: 151 / Postennummer: 1000680
unter Glas in rechteckigem Rahmen, RG 8K, RW: 59, um 1790, Tragespuren. Feine Malerei, Ring mit Ziergravur, Ringkopf leicht besch., eingearb. Ringschiene wohl als Verkleinerung.
Ring with painted portrait of a noble man covered by glass, 8K RG, size 59, around 1790, signs of wear. Fine painting, ring shoulders engraved, ring head slightly damaged, ring band inserted, likely for change of ring size.
Kategorie: Schmuck - Antik