Katalognummer: 1186 / Postennummer: 1000632
Famille verte Vase, H: 26 cm. Als Lampenfuß umfunktioniert (Bohrloch für Kabel am Boden). Altersspuren, besch../4 kleine Kalebassen, verziert mit geschwärztem Gravurdekor, H: ca. 5-6 cm.
Aus süddeutschem Adelsbesitz.
5-piece set: 1 Famille verte vase. China, Qing dynasty (1644-1911). H: 26 cm. Prepared as a lamp stand (the underside with borehole). Signs of age, damaged. 4 finely decorated calabashs, H: 5 - 6 cm. Formerly in possession of a Southern German noble family.
Kategorie: Asiatika - (sonstiges)