Katalognummer: 1835 / Postennummer: 1000635
auf einem Blatt, Bleistift/Bütten (Wasserzeichen '... FABRIANO'), u.li. ovaler Stempel 'ATELIER A. RODIN', HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 42x57 cm (62x77 cm mit Rahmen). Gebräunt, Knicke, Reißnagellöchlein an den Ecken u. leicht beschädigt am Rand. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. EXPERTISE der Galerie Andreas Bade, Füssen liegt bei.
RODIN, Auguste, ATTRIBUTED (1840-1917), Two figure studies "Seated" and "Standing", on a sheet, pencil / laid paper (watermarks '... FABRIANO'), oval stamp 'ATELIER A. RODIN', HxW: 42 x 57 cm (62 x 77 cm with frame). Tanned, creased, tackle holes at the corners and slightly damaged on the edge. Framed behind glass in passepartout. EXPERTISE of the gallery Andreas Bade, Füssen included.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)