Katalognummer: 5009 / Postennummer: 999389
1. Hälfte 20. Jh, Messing, bezeichnet: „E. R. WATTS & SON / LONDON / No 35824 ”, vertikaler und horizontaler Vollkreis mit silbernen Skalen, Lupen, Teleskop, Wasserwaage, In Originaler Holzkiste (Starke Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren). H ca.: 32 Teleskoplänge 20 cm. Alters und Gebrauchsspuren.
THEODOLIT E.R. Watts & Son LTD. London; No. 35824 1st half of 20th century, brass, inscribed: "E. R. WATTS & SON / LONDON / No 35824 ", vertical and horizontal circle with silver scales, magnifying glasses, telescope, spirit level, in original wooden case (strong signs of age and wear). H: ca. 32 Telescope L: 20 cm. Signs of age and wear.