Katalognummer: 5018 / Postennummer: 999412
England, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Messing, runder Standfuß mit optischem Aufsatz, Beschriftet: HUSUN / Registered Trade Mark G’Britan / Serial No. 2400/47. D: 26 cm. Guter Zustand mit Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
PEIL ASSEMBLY, HUGHES & SON LTD. (HUSUN) England, 1st half of 20th century. Brass, round base with optical attachment. Inscribed: HUSUN / Registered Trade Mark G'Britan / Serial no. 2400/47. D: 26 cm. Good condition with signs of age and wear.