Katalognummer: 201 / Postennummer: 1001113
rechteckig antik facettiert, Facettkanten etw. bestoßen, GG 14K, RW 56, Mitte 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, schöne handgearbeitete Fassung mit Ziergravuren.
Ring with aquamarine, ca. 20 ct, beautiful color, not heated, facet edges slightly chipped, 14K YG, size 56, mid-20th century, minor signs of wear, handcrafted setting with decorative engraving.