Katalognummer: 565 / Postennummer: 1003421
Gehäuse vergoldet. Werk fein verziert und sign.: "Tho Harris 1444". Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Gehäuse tw. leicht besch. Funktion nicht geprüft.
Pocket watch, ca. 18th/19th century, body housing gilded, clockwork finely embellished and signed: "Tho Harris 1444". Signs of use and age, body housing slightly damaged, functionality not tested.
Kategorie: Uhren - Taschenuhren,