Katalognummer: 649 / Postennummer: 1004364
Entwurf von Johann Joachim Kaendler, sitzender Mopshund mit Schellenhalsband, naturalistisch staffiert, Schwertermarke 1. Wahl, Modell-nr. 72747, beschädigt, 2 Teile lose anbei, H 13,5 cm.
MEISSEN pug dog, 20th century. Model by J.J. Kaendler, sitting pug, collar with bells, swordmark 1st choice, model-no. 72747, damaged, 2 loose parts included, H: 13.5 cm.