Katalognummer: 1658 / Postennummer: 1004040
Brustbildnis, am rechten Rand undeutliche Ritzsignatur 'Swilino'?, Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 12,5x10,5 cm (22x19 cm mit Rahmen). Leicht craqueliert, Berieb und Retuschen. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
19TH CENTURY PAINTER, "Portrait of a young gentleman in Biedermeier costume", Breast portrait, on the right side indistinct scribe signature 'Swilino' ?, oil / wood, HxW: ca. 12.5 x 10.5 cm (22 x 19 cm with frame). Slight craquelure, abrasion and retouching. Framed. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)