Katalognummer: 1822 / Postennummer: 983014
Carborundum u. Collage/Bütten, u.re. mit Blst. von Hand sign., u.li. mit Blst. num. 28/75, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 63x47 cm, Blattmaße ca. 63,5x47,5 cm. Min. gebräunt u. Flecken. Im Passepartout montiert (Montur mit Klebestreifen). Altersspuren.
COIGNARD, JAMES (1925-2008), "Composition with figure and newspaper clipping", Carborundum and collage / laid paper, signed by hand, numbered 28/75, HxW: mat piece ca. 63 x 47 cm, sheet dimensions ca. 63.5 x 47.5 cm. Minor browning and stains. Mounted in a passepartout (with adhesive tape). Signs of age.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)