Katalognummer: 1824 / Postennummer: 952483
Darstellung einer sitzenden Bäuerin, Radierung nach M. Girardet, i.d. Platte bez. u. betitelt, 21,5x17,5 cm (Plattenmaße), 47,5x37 cm (Außenmaße Rahmen). Gebräunt, fleckig. Im Passepartoutt hinter Glas gerahmt. Altersspuren.
BURNAND, E., likely Eugène (1850-1921, Swiss artist), "Paysanne du Valais", Representation of a sitting peasant woman, etching modelled after M. Girardet, plate designated and titled, 21.5 x 17.5 cm (slab dimensions), 47.5 x 37 cm (outside dimensions frame). Tanned, spotty. Framed behind glass in the passepartout. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)