Katalognummer: 254 / Postennummer: 1006826
GW-GET (L-M)/SI-P1, stark beschädigt, schwache Fluoreszenz, flankiert von eingeschliffenen Saphiren (stark abgetragen), WG 18K, RW: ca. 57 (mit eingelöteten Verkleinerungskugeln), 2. H. 20. Jh., Tragespuren, punz. JACOBI.
JACOBI ring with old-european cut diamond, ca. 1.5 ct, TW-TIN (L-M)/SI-I1, weak fluorescence, distinctly chipped, 4 abraded sapphires, 18K WG, size ca. 57, with soldered minimizing points, 2nd half of 20th cent., signs of wear, hallmarked JACOBI.